Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2395,120
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7404,809
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7394,809
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,0044,974
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0836,266
AzulArgentina 10,2526,370
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2129,453
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,71010,384
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7289,152
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8089,202
AmberleyAustralia 13,6578,487
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,5335,924
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7596,065
AimoresBrazil 9,4615,879
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9505,562
AltamiraBrazil 7,2844,527
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3974,596
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6095,971
ApodiBrazil 8,3975,218
AracajuBrazil 8,9205,543
AracuaiBrazil 9,1605,692
AragarcasBrazil 8,5075,286
AraxaBrazil 9,1405,680
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6925,401
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7691,099
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7221,070
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9431,829
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1401,951
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9072,428
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 670416
Atikokan, OnCanada 467290
AbecheChad 10,8176,722
AntofagastaChile 8,5085,287
AricaChile 7,9734,955
AltaiChina 9,2435,744
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,7003,542
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,6493,510
AraucaColombia 5,3163,304
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0612,524
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1802,597
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1752,595
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7176,038
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9666,193
AswanEgypt 10,5526,557
AsyutEgypt 10,1656,317
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,0102,492
AsmaraEritrea 11,7057,274
AssabEritrea 12,1107,525
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3177,654
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6404,747
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6684,765
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,71911,632
AccraGhana 10,1056,280
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6165,354
AthensGreece 8,7705,450
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7965,466
AasiaatGreenland 3,2692,032
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8682,403
AputiteqGreenland 4,0922,543
AkureyriIceland 4,7472,950
AgraIndia 11,5377,169
AhmedabadIndia 11,9487,425
AkolaIndia 12,2497,612
AllahabadIndia 11,7377,293
AmritsarIndia 11,0216,849
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,3598,301
AbadanIran 10,5766,572
ArakIran 10,2446,366
AlbengaItaly 7,4294,617
AlgheroItaly 7,7174,796
AmendolaItaly 8,0475,000
AnconaItaly 7,7544,818
ArezzoItaly 7,6794,772
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8636,129
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9046,155
AbashiriJapan 8,0334,992
AburatsuJapan 9,8076,094
AikawaJapan 8,8695,511
AjiroJapan 9,1025,656
AkitaJapan 8,6235,359
AkuneJapan 9,8196,102
AomoriJapan 8,4905,276
AsahikawaJapan 8,1485,064
AsosanJapan 9,6976,026
AmmanJordan 9,9236,166
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7476,057
AinaziLatvia 7,0174,361
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0879,375
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,2499,476
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,4589,606
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9549,293
AtarMauritania 7,9414,934
AgalegaMauritius 15,1199,395
AcapulcoMexico 3,5902,231
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2465,746
AltaiMongolia 9,3185,790
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2335,737
AgadirMorocco 7,4054,602
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,6454,129
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7718,557
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2588,239
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8577,989
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8227,967
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8227,967
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8217,967
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3182,683
AgadezNiger 9,7056,031
AsuncionParaguay 9,1785,703
ArequipaPeru 7,7194,797
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,5647,186
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8305,487
AradRomania 7,9194,921
AjanRussia 7,1974,472
AldanRussia 7,4144,607
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,5385,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8414,873
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5254,676
AnadyrRussia 4,9793,094
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8934,283
ArmavirRussia 8,8375,492
AstrakhanRussia 8,9215,544
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0206,226
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5114,046
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2474,503
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3774,584
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3794,586
Abu HamedSudan 11,0056,838
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7037,272
AqiqSudan 11,3787,071
ArbaatSudan 11,1616,936
AromaSudan 11,5117,153
AtbaraSudan 11,2166,970
Abu KamalSyria 9,8896,145
AleppoSyria 9,5625,942
AranyaprathetThailand 12,7587,928
AtakpameTogo 10,0306,232
AdanaTurkey 9,4045,844
AfyonTurkey 9,0255,608
AnkaraTurkey 9,0135,601
AntalyaTurkey 9,2135,725
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0686,257
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9213,679
AberporthUk 6,1303,809
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1403,815
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6315,363
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4295,238
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4107,090
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4047,087
ArtigasUruguay 9,7406,053
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8261,134
Aberdeen, SdUsa 395246
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9251,196
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Ada, MnUsa 235146
Adrian, MiUsa 1,337831
Aiken, ScUsa 2,1261,321
Akron, OhUsa 1,578981
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,434891
Albany, GaUsa 2,2221,381
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9881,235
Albert Lea, MnUsa 693431
Albion, NeUsa 778484
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7061,060
Aledo, IlUsa 1,045649
Alexandria, SdUsa 556346
Algona, IaUsa 735457
Alice, TxUsa 2,3351,451
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9971,241
Alliance, NeUsa 858533
Alma, MiUsa 1,203748
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,176731
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1251,320
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,561970
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0861,296
Amite, LaUsa 2,1281,322
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,4612,151
Anderson, InUsa 1,378856
Anderson, ScUsa 1,9821,232
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7351,078
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,337831
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,3681,472
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,4071,496
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,8061,744
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,9661,222
Ashland, WiUsa 566352
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9581,216
Atchison, KsUsa 1,074667
Athens, GaUsa 2,0651,283
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0421,269
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1351,327
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,8313,623
Auburn, NeUsa 1,013630
Augusta, GaUsa 2,1861,359
Augusta, MtUsa 1,064661
Aurora, IlUsa 1,100683
Austin, TxUsa 2,0801,292
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,6255,981
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9926,209
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1363,191
AdenYemen 12,2407,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -