Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5906,581
BustAfghanistan 10,8896,767
BatnaAlgeria 8,0044,974
BecharAlgeria 7,8094,853
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8494,878
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,9244,924
BiskraAlgeria 8,0475,001
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6695,387
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,8527,986
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0038,080
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0048,081
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1008,140
ByrdAntarctica 14,4118,955
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3736,446
BarilocheArgentina 10,3636,440
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0826,265
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3278,903
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6098,457
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0299,339
BrestBelarus 7,4964,658
BrusselsBelgium 6,7004,163
Belize CityBelize 3,6072,241
BeninBenin 10,2256,354
BohiconBenin 10,1336,297
BermudaBermuda 3,3222,065
BageBrazil 9,9356,174
BambuiBrazil 9,2335,737
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4735,886
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4515,251
BarcelosBrazil 6,4954,036
BarraBrazil 8,5575,317
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9124,916
BarreirasBrazil 8,5485,312
BelémBrazil 7,3404,561
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3405,804
BelterraBrazil 7,0754,396
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3165,167
Bom JesusBrazil 9,8406,114
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7455,434
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7255,422
BrevesBrazil 7,2414,500
BurgasBulgaria 8,5355,304
BurundiBurundi 12,9158,026
BatouriCameroon 11,2266,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,9741,227
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7011,057
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,7051,060
Banff, AbCanada 1,272791
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,429888
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9691,845
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,078670
Bissett, MbCanada 279174
Blue River, BcCanada 1,537955
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,594990
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3041,432
Brandon, MbCanada 174108
Broadview, SkCanada 362225
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8031,742
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1381,329
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8672,403
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,0031,245
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,2781,416
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5137,154
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2626,998
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,8576,747
BeijingChina 9,5695,946
BarranquillaColombia 4,7512,952
Benito SalasColombia 5,5543,451
BogotáColombia 5,4163,366
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4444,626
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0707,500
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0797,506
BaniDominican Republic 4,2222,624
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2132,618
BahariyaEgypt 9,9356,173
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9756,198
BiarritzFrance 6,9224,302
BordeauxFrance 6,8694,269
BrestFrance 6,3923,972
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9955,589
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9935,588
BitamGabon 11,2346,981
BanjulGambia 8,2615,133
BerlinGermany 7,0104,356
BrockenGermany 6,9374,310
BokeGuinea 8,5975,342
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4645,260
BudapestHungary 7,6944,781
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,7084,790
BangaloreIndia 13,1118,147
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7677,934
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,3067,647
BikanerIndia 11,4107,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7538,546
BabolsarIran 10,0536,247
Bandar AbbasIran 11,1666,939
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8796,139
Bandar LengehIran 11,1956,957
BirjandIran 10,6366,609
BushehrIran 10,8106,717
BaghdadIraq 10,1366,299
BasraIraq 10,5396,549
BelmulletIreland 5,7003,542
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8883,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1365,056
BergamoItaly 7,3834,588
BolognaItaly 7,5614,698
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4034,600
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2255,111
BrindisiItaly 8,2405,120
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7106,034
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5725,948
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3305,798
BeirutLebanon 9,7216,041
BenghaziLibya 9,1285,672
BirzaiLithuania 7,1794,461
BitolaMacedonia 8,3785,206
BlantyreMalawi 14,3878,940
BvumbweMalawi 14,4148,957
BintuluMalaysia 13,4858,380
BamakoMali 8,9505,562
Bko-SMali 8,9635,570
BougounMali 9,0885,648
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,6674,764
BaitagMongolia 9,3995,841
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9825,581
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8865,522
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,9555,565
BayandelgerMongolia 9,0785,641
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2835,769
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,8705,512
BulganMongolia 8,9465,559
BhamawMyanmar 11,7307,289
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,562
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0448,106
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,3182,684
BilmaNiger 9,8816,140
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,7916,084
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5223,431
BergenNorway 6,0533,762
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0553,763
BjornoyaNorway 5,5183,429
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9113,673
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9673,708
BadinPakistan 11,7257,286
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1936,956
BalakotPakistan 10,7046,651
BarkhanPakistan 11,1596,934
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7722,965
BascoPhilippines 11,3397,046
BialystokPoland 7,3884,591
BejaPortugal 6,9364,310
BragancaPortugal 6,7294,181
BistritaRomania 7,9764,957
BucharestRomania 8,2865,149
BajkitRussia 7,6434,750
BarabinskRussia 8,4065,224
BarnaulRussia 8,6245,359
BerezovoRussia 7,3714,580
BiserRussia 7,8754,893
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1565,068
BogdarinRussia 8,1405,058
BogucanyRussia 7,9924,966
BomnakRussia 7,6824,774
BorRussia 7,6984,784
BorzjaRussia 8,4845,272
BratskRussia 8,1665,075
BelgradeSerbia 8,0004,971
BoSierra Leone 9,0675,634
BontheSierra Leone 9,0485,623
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5484,691
BerberaSomalia 12,4837,757
BusanSouth Korea 9,5735,949
BadajozSpain 6,9384,312
BarcelonaSpain 7,3034,538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8804,275
BabanusaSudan 11,4747,130
BaselSwitzerland 7,1204,424
BernSwitzerland 7,1654,453
BangkokThailand 12,8057,957
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,7837,943
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,4607,743
BizerteTunisia 8,0855,024
BalikesirTurkey 8,8245,483
BursaTurkey 8,8235,483
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,1896,332
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8093,610
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8783,653
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8773,652
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,2603,890
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3723,960
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4624,015
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,2841,419
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9261,197
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0131,251
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8392,386
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8392,386
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7941,115
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1421,331
Beaver City, NeUsa 996619
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,8411,144
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2291,385
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2911,423
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 907564
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,2751,414
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1012,549
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0551,277
Bettles, AkUsa 3,5682,217
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,2622,027
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,125699
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 868539
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8631,157
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,9521,213
Bishop, CaUsa 2,0861,296
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 322200
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9281,198
Blackville, ScUsa 2,2221,381
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7971,117
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2801,417
Block Island, RiUsa 2,1501,336
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1361,328
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,519944
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7731,102
Boonton, NjUsa 2,0521,275
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2071,371
Bowler, WiUsa 814506
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6491,025
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,244773
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0991,304
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1251,321
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6651,035
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,8821,169
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6691,037
Brodhead, WiUsa 974605
Broken Bow, NeUsa 903561
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0051,246
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,5671,595
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,181734
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1711,349
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7971,117
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,489925
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6291,013
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0661,284
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,9131,189
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,061660
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9501,212
Burns, OregonUsa 1,7191,068
BajsunUzbekistan 10,2106,345
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,3103,300
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0803,157
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3178,897
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,3288,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -