Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,6896,642
ChlefAlgeria 7,6614,761
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9784,958
CeresArgentina 9,4735,886
ChamicalArgentina 9,3705,822
ChepesArgentina 9,4605,879
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9466,802
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7696,071
CórdobaArgentina 9,5385,927
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5485,933
CorrientesArgentina 9,3505,810
CairnsAustralia 13,3208,277
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4638,987
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17910,054
CedunaAustralia 15,3709,551
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0368,722
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0058,703
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4408,973
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2608,240
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8278,592
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
ChittagongBangladesh 12,0227,470
CharnocksBarbados 5,3243,309
CotonouBenin 10,2256,354
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5865,957
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7316,047
CabroboBrazil 8,5585,318
CaceresBrazil 8,2525,128
CaetiteBrazil 8,8655,509
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6625,383
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,8355,490
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2975,777
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5145,912
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3535,191
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2345,738
CaparaoBrazil 9,5115,910
CapinopolisBrazil 8,9155,540
CaratingaBrazil 9,4285,859
CaravelasBrazil 9,4065,845
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8005,468
CarolinaBrazil 7,9514,941
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,4835,893
CataguasesBrazil 9,5455,932
CatalaoBrazil 8,9535,564
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1835,706
CaxiasBrazil 7,9714,954
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,8526,122
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5535,315
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5315,923
ChapecoBrazil 9,5865,957
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9274,926
CipoBrazil 8,8435,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9324,929
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2835,769
CordeiroBrazil 9,6245,981
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6855,397
CorumbaBrazil 8,5645,322
CoximBrazil 8,6355,366
CrateusBrazil 8,1685,076
CuiabaBrazil 8,2775,144
CuritibaBrazil 9,5815,954
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,165724
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,2691,410
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9621,219
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,8501,771
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7541,711
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2271,384
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7431,704
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1741,351
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,3391,453
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,8511,772
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,424885
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6711,039
Charlo, NbCanada 2,3201,442
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,6091,621
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,6061,620
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9691,223
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4131,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,6531,028
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,412878
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3881,484
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,112691
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5931,612
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8421,766
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,037644
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,216755
Comox, BcCanada 1,9391,205
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9701,224
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,9021,182
Coronation, AbCanada 1,008627
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,288800
ChicoChile 10,9286,791
ChillanChile 9,8566,125
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8516,121
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9305,549
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,7926,706
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7056,031
ChangchunChina 8,8615,506
ChangduChina 10,9776,821
ChangshaChina 10,8966,771
ChengduChina 10,8886,766
ChongqingChina 10,9526,806
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1503,200
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6844,775
CamagueyCuba 3,5462,204
CasablancaCuba 3,1841,979
ChebCzech Republic 7,1624,450
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7194,175
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1152,557
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1422,574
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1542,582
CanarEcuador 6,0203,741
CairoEgypt 9,8916,146
CaenFrance 6,5624,078
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8554,260
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5184,051
CocobeachGabon 11,1946,956
CologneGermany 6,8214,239
ChiosGreece 8,8575,504
CorfuGreece 8,4335,240
ConakryGuinea 8,7985,467
CatacamasHonduras 3,9482,453
CholutecaHonduras 4,0912,542
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1198,152
CherrapunjiIndia 11,7027,272
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,7027,272
ChahbaharIran 11,4867,138
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7873,596
ClonesIreland 5,8543,638
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,7873,596
CorkIreland 5,9293,684
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9323,686
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8764,894
CameriItaly 7,3394,560
CampobassoItaly 7,9894,964
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8564,882
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9134,918
Cape FrascaItaly 7,8004,847
Cape MeleItaly 7,4394,623
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1545,067
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3645,198
CerviaItaly 7,6384,746
CiampinoItaly 7,8574,882
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5574,696
Cisa PassItaly 7,4924,656
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7974,845
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4374,622
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4365,242
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3405,182
ChibaJapan 9,0005,593
ChichibuJapan 9,0165,603
ChichijimaJapan 9,6676,007
ChoshiJapan 8,9495,561
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7046,030
ChilekaMalawi 14,3878,940
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1508,793
ChitipaMalawi 13,7468,542
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3671,471
ComitanMexico 3,6812,287
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8146,720
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7765,453
ChoirMongolia 9,1035,657
CasablancaMorocco 7,2874,529
ChindeMozambique 14,7389,158
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,9088,021
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7218,527
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4518,359
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4528,360
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2738,248
CondegaNicaragua 4,1032,550
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,4638,366
ChejuNorth Korea 9,8376,113
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,3555,813
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5095,909
ChhorPakistan 11,6417,234
ChitralPakistan 10,5276,542
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,3385,803
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0035,595
CajamarcaPeru 6,5254,055
ChachapoyasPeru 6,4434,004
ChiclayoPeru 6,4504,008
ChimbotePeru 6,7394,188
CuzcoPeru 7,4114,605
CzestochowaPoland 7,4124,606
CoimbraPortugal 6,7404,189
CalafatRomania 8,1905,089
CeahlauRomania 8,0495,002
ClujRomania 7,9684,951
ConstantaRomania 8,4275,236
CraiovaRomania 8,2045,098
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8423,630
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9314,307
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6573,515
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7152,930
Cape UelenRussia 4,3792,721
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9834,961
CaraRussia 7,7754,831
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6364,745
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2813,282
ChitaRussia 8,3985,219
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,3875,212
CokurdahRussia 5,7233,556
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6024,724
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6459,101
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0085,598
CaceresSpain 6,9264,304
CadizSpain 7,1504,443
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1154,421
CordobaSpain 7,1444,439
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7968,573
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,5427,794
ChanthaburiThailand 12,8858,007
Chiang MaiThailand 12,2947,640
Chiang RaiThailand 12,1457,547
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,8347,975
ChumphonThailand 13,1888,195
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7055,409
CorumTurkey 9,0425,619
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0556,248
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2676,380
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2443,880
CernovcyUkraine 7,9264,925
ChernigovUkraine 7,8534,880
CarrascoUruguay 10,2046,341
ColoniaUruguay 10,0966,274
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5822,847
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,513940
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0701,286
Camden, ScUsa 2,1781,353
Canton, NyUsa 1,7921,114
Cantonnw, SdUsa 672417
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3841,481
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2321,387
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,258782
Casper, WyUsa 940584
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8651,159
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,8941,177
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,1141,314
Charles City, IaUsa 771479
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,3391,454
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,3301,448
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,7641,096
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0721,287
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9761,228
Chaska, MnUsa 575357
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8731,164
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9381,204
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0231,257
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,1761,352
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,157719
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,023636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,132703
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,107688
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1381,328
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,536954
Chugwater, WyUsa 950590
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,532952
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,532952
Circleville, OhUsa 1,585985
Clarinda, IaUsa 920572
Clark, SdUsa 445276
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7651,097
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,603996
Clayton, NmUsa 1,457905
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,515941
Clinton, IaUsa 996619
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3112,679
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,275792
College Park, MdUsa 2,0091,249
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,253778
Columbia, MoUsa 1,223760
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,1761,352
Columbus, GaUsa 1,448900
Columbus, InUsa 1,465911
Columbus, KsUsa 1,356843
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,557967
Conception, MoUsa 1,028639
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,051653
Conway, ArUsa 1,6331,014
Conway, ScUsa 2,2861,421
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8891,174
Corning, ArUsa 1,554965
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9821,232
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,3601,467
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8841,171
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8241,133
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,9761,228
Covington, LaUsa 2,1111,312
Covington, TnUsa 1,585985
Crete, NeUsa 893555
Crow Agency, MtUsa 807501
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5645,943
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5645,943
CaracasVenezuela 5,1583,205
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,5623,456
CoroVenezuela 4,9283,062
ChipataZambia 14,0428,726
ChomaZambia 13,9448,665
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6129,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -