Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1735,700
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9044,912
DavisAntarctica 17,82711,078
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1438,789
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9788,686
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6879,748
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2938,882
DhakaBangladesh 11,8977,393
D’UccleBelgium 6,7004,163
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2005,717
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1475,063
DouradosBrazil 9,0025,594
DoualaCameroon 10,9466,802
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,8791,789
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 276171
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,6721,039
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,3221,443
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,9201,814
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6291,634
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,8571,154
Dryden, OnCanada 391243
DuianChina 10,3986,461
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0735,017
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2827,632
DajabonDominican Republic 4,0222,500
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1512,579
DabaaEgypt 9,6566,000
DakhlaEgypt 10,2066,342
DijonFrance 7,0094,355
DresdenGermany 7,1414,437
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4832,786
DebrecenHungary 7,8164,857
DalatangiIceland 4,9583,081
DaltonganjIndia 11,8907,388
DarbhangaIndia 11,6487,238
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,4167,094
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,4137,092
DumkaIndia 11,8527,365
DwarkaIndia 11,9777,442
DezfulIran 10,3866,454
DublinIreland 5,9543,700
DecimomannuItaly 7,8624,886
DobbiacoItaly 7,4274,615
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6906,021
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8846,142
DagorettiKenya 13,1908,196
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2734,519
DedzaMalawi 14,2218,837
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4915,898
DashbalbarMongolia 8,6275,361
DaweiMyanmar 12,8197,966
De BiltNetherlands 6,6454,129
De KooyNetherlands 6,5634,079
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5594,076
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9918,073
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4788,376
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8077,959
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7668,554
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2363,875
DalbandinPakistan 11,1806,947
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9626,812
DirPakistan 10,5996,586
DroshPakistan 10,5586,561
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8507,364
DohaQatar 11,2236,974
DorohoiRomania 7,9834,961
Dikson IslandRussia 6,3923,972
DudinkaRussia 6,8454,254
DzardzanRussia 6,4754,024
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0696,878
DakarSenegal 8,0895,027
DaruSierra Leone 9,1315,674
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2619,483
DamazinSudan 11,8087,337
DongolaSudan 10,8896,766
DamascusSyria 9,8066,094
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,8066,093
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7686,070
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1896,332
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8578,611
DjerbaTunisia 8,4545,253
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5145,912
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8363,627
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0013,729
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2635,135
DonetskUkraine 8,4155,229
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,3457,050
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,9781,229
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9511,213
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7981,118
Danville, IlUsa 1,275792
Darlington, ScUsa 2,1981,366
Davenport, WaUsa 1,493928
David City, NeUsa 864537
Dayton, OhUsa 1,495929
Dayton, WaUsa 1,520945
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2411,393
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0691,285
Decatur, IlUsa 1,227763
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1961,365
Delaware, OhUsa 1,550963
Delphine, InUsa 1,238770
Denton, MdUsa 2,0701,286
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,162722
Des Moines, IowaUsa 897557
Deseret, UtUsa 1,6301,013
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 291181
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,363847
Dickson, TnUsa 1,6761,041
Dillon, MtUsa 1,219757
Dixon, IlUsa 996619
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,260783
Dover, DeUsa 2,0701,286
Dover, TnUsa 1,6591,031
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8901,175
Dubuque, IaUsa 926576
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 496308
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,420882
Durham, NhUsa 2,1761,352
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -