Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2175,106
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2205,108
EsquelArgentina 10,5536,558
EzeizaArgentina 10,1046,279
East SaleAustralia 14,7979,195
Esperance (po)Australia 16,34210,155
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34110,155
EssendonAustralia 14,9329,279
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,6235,980
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,9266,168
EspinosaBrazil 8,9395,555
Earlton, OnCanada 1,368850
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,185736
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,190739
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,190739
Edson, AbCanada 1,376855
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,1261,321
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,362846
Estevan, SkCanada 362225
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,2421,393
Eureka, NtCanada 3,4762,160
ErlianChina 9,3065,783
El CaranoColombia 5,2173,242
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8644,265
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1172,558
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,2462,638
El ArishEgypt 9,9146,161
El TorEgypt 10,1826,327
ErfurtGermany 7,0194,361
EssenGermany 6,7884,218
EsfahanIran 10,4666,504
EilatIsrael 10,1146,285
EsashiJapan 8,4265,236
EldoretKenya 12,9318,036
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,0115,600
EssaouiraMorocco 7,3034,538
EeldeNetherlands 6,6384,125
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,1662,589
EnuguNigeria 10,5806,575
EncarnacionParaguay 9,4565,876
EvoraPortugal 6,8934,283
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2745,141
EkimcanRussia 7,6954,782
Elat’MaRussia 7,8644,887
ElistaRussia 8,8055,472
ErbogacenRussia 7,5364,683
EssejRussia 6,8444,253
Ed DueimSudan 11,4827,135
El FasherSudan 11,1136,906
El GeneinaSudan 10,9506,804
El ObeidSudan 11,4437,111
El ShowakSudan 11,6317,228
En NahudSudan 11,3837,073
EdirneTurkey 8,5705,326
ErzincanTurkey 9,3065,783
ErzurumTurkey 9,3435,806
EskisehirTurkey 8,9285,548
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,0116,221
EntebbeUganda 12,8047,957
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9383,690
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9923,724
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,223760
Eastman, GaUsa 2,2671,409
Eastport, MeUsa 2,3791,478
Ekalaka, MtUsa 602374
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,226762
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0381,266
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8301,137
Elko, NvUsa 1,6641,034
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,112691
Elmira, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,7171,067
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,9561,215
Erie, PaUsa 1,581982
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,123698
Eugene, OrUsa 1,9931,238
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,443897
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2391,391
Eureka, SdUsa 366227
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,328826
Evansville, InUsa 1,478919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -