Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,3736,446
FarahAfghanistan 10,7576,684
FormosaArgentina 9,2465,746
ForrestAustralia 15,6809,744
FrancistownBotswana 14,3368,908
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5955,341
FloraniaBrazil 8,5035,284
FlorestaBrazil 8,6145,353
FlorianoBrazil 8,1675,075
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8256,105
FormosaBrazil 8,7345,428
FortalezaBrazil 8,1755,080
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,3415,804
FrancaBrazil 9,2075,722
Flin Flon, MbCanada 694431
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,380858
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,226762
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9291,199
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,075668
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0211,256
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,515941
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,7221,070
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,573977
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3621,468
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3751,476
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4061,495
FayaChad 10,3376,423
FamagustaCyprus 9,5265,920
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5514,071
FarafraEgypt 10,0086,219
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7007,271
FichtelbergGermany 7,1604,449
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9724,333
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4035,222
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2702,032
FaranahGuinea 8,9685,573
FalconaraItaly 7,7464,813
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6154,732
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0444,999
FonniItaly 7,8154,856
FrontoneItaly 7,7214,798
FrosinoneItaly 7,9094,915
FukauraJapan 8,5465,311
FukueJapan 9,8166,100
FukuiJapan 9,1515,686
FukuokaJapan 9,6616,003
FukushimaJapan 8,7845,458
FukuyamaJapan 9,4445,869
FushikiJapan 9,0415,618
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7766,075
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,6759,741
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9799,930
FunchalMadeira 6,7274,180
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0863,161
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4374,622
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0843,781
FaroPortugal 7,0054,353
FerganaRussia 10,0256,230
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9075,535
FalunSweden 6,4594,014
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4584,013
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6245,359
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,3762,098
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 988614
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,006625
Fairmont, MnUsa 635394
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 250155
Farmington, MeUsa 2,1561,340
Farmington, MnUsa 584363
Farmington, MoUsa 1,381858
Faulkton, SdUsa 449279
Fayette, IaUsa 812504
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,482921
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,1991,367
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,5081,559
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,4681,534
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,594991
Findlay, OhUsa 1,429888
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,8971,179
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,286799
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 934581
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,089677
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 735457
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,075668
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,8461,769
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,247775
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,548962
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,340833
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7921,114
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1821,356
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,607998
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1731,350
Franklin, PaUsa 1,6651,035
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0781,291
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2181,379
Fullertonese, NdUsa 334207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -