Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7426,675
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7406,674
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1265,049
General PicoArgentina 10,0086,219
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9176,162
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2076,343
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5639,050
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44910,222
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2219,459
GrazAustria 7,5674,702
GancaAzerbaijan 9,4485,871
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,4965,901
GomelBelarus 7,7554,819
GrodnoBelarus 7,3804,586
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7715,450
GoianiaBrazil 8,7385,430
GoiasBrazil 8,6195,356
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3525,811
GrajauBrazil 7,8684,889
GuairaBrazil 9,2115,724
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1965,093
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2965,777
GarouaCameroon 10,7336,670
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,1251,942
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 847527
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,8711,162
Golden, BcCanada 1,372852
Goose, NfCanada 2,6331,636
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,209751
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,576979
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5281,571
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,6591,652
GanzhouChina 11,0696,878
GuangzhouChina 11,3997,083
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0952,545
GuayaquilEcuador 5,9503,697
GonderEthiopia 11,8997,394
GourdonFrance 6,9964,347
GrenobleFrance 7,2084,479
GeisenheimGermany 6,9474,317
GorlitzGermany 7,1944,470
GibraltarGibraltar 7,2414,500
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,8842,413
GeorgetownGuyana 5,9913,723
GoaIndia 12,8007,954
GuwahatiIndia 11,6107,215
GelaItaly 8,3525,190
GenoaItaly 7,4384,622
GhediItaly 7,4344,619
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1775,082
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0014,972
GrossetoItaly 7,6964,782
GrottaglieItaly 8,2235,110
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7324,805
GuidoniaItaly 7,8494,878
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6425,992
GifuJapan 9,1865,708
GaoMali 9,2145,725
GuamMariana Islands 10,7476,678
GuadalajaraMexico 3,1841,979
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1271,943
GuaymasMexico 2,5911,610
GaluutMongolia 9,2315,736
GemertNetherlands 6,7124,171
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7557,926
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7557,926
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2258,218
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9328,036
GayaNiger 9,8296,108
GardermoenNorway 6,3103,921
GeiloNorway 6,1673,832
GdanskPoland 7,0884,404
GalatiRomania 8,2835,147
Gor’KijRussia 7,7944,843
GorznyjRussia 9,1655,695
GridinoRussia 6,6204,114
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,9648,056
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8387,978
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2954,533
GijonSpain 6,6694,144
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3807,072
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6467,237
GoteborgSweden 6,5384,063
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5284,056
GothenburgSweden 6,5384,063
GunnarnSweden 6,1923,848
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1454,440
GabesTunisia 8,3885,212
GafsaTunisia 8,2665,137
GiresunTurkey 9,1425,681
GoztepeTurkey 8,7595,443
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,9106,158
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,0176,225
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8953,663
GajvoronUkraine 8,0905,027
GeniceskUkraine 8,4925,277
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,9631,220
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,8022,363
Galva, IlUsa 1,071665
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2071,372
Geneva, NeUsa 890553
Genoa, NeUsa 890553
Glasgow, MtUsa 640398
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7651,097
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9331,201
Golconda, NvUsa 1,7321,076
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,2251,383
Goodland, KsUsa 1,110690
Gothenburg, NeUsa 903561
Grafton, NdUsa 13383
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1731,350
Grand Island, NeUsa 896556
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,381858
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,178732
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,0861,296
Gravette, ArUsa 1,428887
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,003623
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 903561
Greenfield, InUsa 1,378856
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,9631,220
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0511,274
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,6491,025
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8721,163
Greenville, OhUsa 1,433891
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6651,035
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7711,100
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0321,263
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0991,305
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,183735
Groton, CtUsa 2,2151,377
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,2262,004
GuanareVenezuela 5,1653,210
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2963,291
GuiriaVenezuela 5,3953,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -