Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5576,560
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3345,179
HuamboAngola 12,8037,956
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6999,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0619,359
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0769,369
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
Horta, FaialAzores 5,4923,413
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,7921,735
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6401,641
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6341,637
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,532952
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6351,637
Harrow, OnCanada 1,405873
Hay River, NtCanada 1,7281,074
Hope, BcCanada 1,7011,057
HaikouChina 11,8487,363
HailarChina 8,5105,288
HamiChina 9,7446,055
HetanChina 10,4356,485
HavanaCuba 3,2011,989
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2332,631
HigueyDominican Republic 4,2772,658
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1082,553
HelwanEgypt 9,9126,159
HurguadaEgypt 10,2886,393
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4163,366
HelsinkiFinland 6,8274,242
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8264,242
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5785,331
HamburgGermany 6,7634,203
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7634,202
HannoverGermany 6,8394,250
HelgolandGermany 6,6214,114
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2774,522
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,0905,649
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1771,974
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9833,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0593,765
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9273,061
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6187,841
HaifaIsrael 9,7976,088
HaboroJapan 8,1265,050
HachijojimaJapan 9,2455,745
HachinoheJapan 8,4805,270
HagiJapan 9,5345,924
HakodateJapan 8,4015,220
HamadaJapan 9,4565,876
HamamatsuJapan 9,1995,716
HikoneJapan 9,2235,731
HimejiJapan 9,3415,804
HiradoJapan 9,7196,040
HirooJapan 8,2335,116
HiroshimaJapan 9,4865,895
HitaJapan 9,6616,003
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7756,075
HunLibya 9,1455,683
HomboriMali 9,1775,703
HomalinMyanmar 11,7027,272
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5427,794
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5108,395
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8888,630
HororataNew Zealand 13,4948,385
HyderabadPakistan 11,6357,230
HuanucoPeru 6,8844,278
HelPoland 7,0784,398
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0324,991
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7264,801
HatangaRussia 6,4674,019
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9724,332
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,5067,150
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6254,738
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6737,254
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4245,856
HyesanSouth Korea 8,9955,590
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8868,629
HalaibSudan 10,9126,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5327,166
HudeibaSudan 11,2276,976
HaparandaSweden 6,3313,934
HarnosandSweden 6,3873,969
HamaSyria 9,6485,996
HassakahSyria 9,6746,011
Hua HinThailand 12,9448,044
HakkariTurkey 9,6786,014
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2483,883
HersonUkraine 8,3605,195
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8744,893
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,1761,352
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0551,277
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,420882
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9291,199
Hart, MiUsa 1,072666
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1131,313
Hartington, NeUsa 711442
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2181,378
Hay Springs, NeUsa 771479
Hays, KsUsa 1,115693
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2911,423
Hebron, NeUsa 1,001622
Helena, MtUsa 1,078670
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6761,042
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1741,351
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0341,264
Hermit, CoUsa 1,420882
Hernando, MsUsa 1,7081,061
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1391,329
Highmore, SdUsa 451280
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,0691,286
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,323822
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,275792
Holly, CoUsa 1,265786
Homer, AkUsa 3,5532,208
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,249776
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,594991
Horton, KsUsa 1,057657
Hot Springs, SdUsa 771479
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8901,174
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,137707
Houma, LaUsa 2,2441,395
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1281,323
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,7091,062
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8431,145
Huron, SdUsa 514319
HanoiVietnam 11,8767,380
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9388,040
HarareZimbabwe 14,3188,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -