Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8585,504
In SalahAlgeria 8,4705,263
InnsbruckAustria 7,3384,560
IbiriteBrazil 9,3415,805
IguatuBrazil 8,3655,198
IlheusBrazil 9,1485,685
ImperatrizBrazil 7,7804,834
IndaialBrazil 9,7276,044
IpameriBrazil 8,8975,529
IraiBrazil 9,5645,943
IreceBrazil 8,6565,379
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8585,504
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9354,310
ItaitubaBrazil 7,1764,459
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2065,721
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5745,949
ItapevaBrazil 9,4595,878
ItirucuBrazil 8,9635,569
ItuacuBrazil 8,9225,544
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0515,625
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8861,794
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6701,038
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8921,797
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4061,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,3192,063
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 8,2105,102
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5495,312
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0367,479
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0642,526
IzobambaEcuador 5,7973,603
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8856,143
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0092,491
IoanninaGreece 8,4715,264
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3552,085
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4662,775
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0177,467
IranshahrIran 11,2827,011
IstranaItaly 7,5074,665
IidaJapan 9,1225,669
IizukaJapan 9,6395,990
IrakoJapan 9,2415,743
IriomotejimaJapan 10,8606,748
IrozakiJapan 9,1565,690
IshigakijimaJapan 10,8526,743
IshinomakiJapan 8,6815,394
IwamizawaJapan 8,2255,111
IzuharaJapan 9,6495,996
IrbidJordan 9,8616,128
IfraneMorocco 7,4594,635
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9168,647
IlorinNigeria 10,1996,338
InchonNorth Korea 9,4425,867
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,1703,213
IslamabadPakistan 10,7866,703
IquitosPeru 6,3363,937
IloiloPhilippines 12,2837,633
IasiRomania 8,1095,039
IcaRussia 6,5404,064
IlirnejRussia 5,2603,268
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6224,737
IrkutskRussia 8,5595,319
Ivdel’Russia 7,6664,764
IbizaSpain 7,4524,631
IspartaTurkey 9,1215,668
IstanbulTurkey 8,7505,437
IzmirTurkey 8,8995,530
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8074,852
IzmailUkraine 8,3285,175
Imperial, NeUsa 943586
Independence, KsUsa 1,344835
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,387862
Indianola, IaUsa 943586
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 341212
Inverness, FlUsa 2,6071,620
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 809503
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 821510
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,8141,127
IsokaZambia 13,7428,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -