Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5756,572
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6686,629
JuninArgentina 9,9886,207
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,3275,796
JacobinaBrazil 8,7305,425
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,3215,171
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7195,418
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0055,596
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,5445,931
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,064661
JiuquanChina 10,0136,222
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,5242,812
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1242,562
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1382,571
JoensuuFinland 6,7714,207
JokioinenFinland 6,7324,183
JyvskylFinland 6,6704,145
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3532,084
JulianehbGreenland 3,4612,151
JagdalpurIndia 12,4457,733
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,7139,143
JerusalemIsrael 9,9006,152
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2652,650
JosNigeria 10,3816,451
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9253,060
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9343,066
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3157,031
JhelumPakistan 10,8686,753
JiwaniPakistan 11,5387,170
JuliacaPeru 7,6764,770
JakutskRussia 6,9674,329
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,8545,502
JenisejskRussia 8,0314,990
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9554,943
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8484,877
JamestownSaint Helena 11,5007,146
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0846,887
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7207,283
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7779,183
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,1494,443
JubaSudan 12,3047,646
JokkmokkSweden 6,1363,813
JönköpingSweden 6,6234,116
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6224,115
JendoubaTunisia 8,0915,028
JerbaTunisia 8,4295,238
JerseyUk 6,4634,016
JaltaUkraine 8,6305,363
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9691,224
Jackson, TnUsa 1,6661,035
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,4751,538
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,183735
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,7831,108
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,5841,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -