Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6396,611
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9226,787
KhostAfghanistan 10,7816,699
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4026,464
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8377,977
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14910,035
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5404,685
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4475,870
KandiBenin 9,8576,125
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6141,003
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,130702
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,127701
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,543959
Kenora, OnCanada 277172
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1951,985
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2981,428
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1761,352
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8351,140
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1686,319
KashiChina 10,1606,314
KunmingChina 11,5327,166
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0687,499
KhargaEgypt 10,2926,395
KosseirEgypt 10,4136,471
KajaaniFinland 6,5694,082
KuopioFinland 6,6904,157
KuusamoFinland 6,4654,018
KarlsruheGermany 7,0484,379
KasselGermany 6,9194,300
KonstanzGermany 7,1944,470
KumasiGhana 9,9086,157
KalamataGreece 8,7705,450
KerkiraGreece 8,4335,240
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8935,526
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2992,050
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4672,776
KankanGuinea 9,0445,620
KindiaGuinea 8,8125,476
KissidougouGuinea 9,0685,635
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9873,720
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4687,126
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4697,127
KeszthelyHungary 7,6744,769
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8152,992
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0367,479
KotaIndia 11,7477,300
KozhikodeIndia 13,2888,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2398,848
KermanIran 10,8596,748
KermanshahIran 10,1266,293
Khoram AbadIran 10,2606,376
KilkennyIreland 5,9503,697
KingstonJamaica 3,9462,452
KagoshimaJapan 9,8496,120
KanazawaJapan 9,0815,643
KaruizawaJapan 9,0095,598
KatsuuraJapan 9,0315,612
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0775,641
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0334,992
KobeJapan 9,3275,796
KochiJapan 9,5145,912
KofuJapan 9,0725,638
KumagayaJapan 8,9865,584
KumamotoJapan 9,7206,040
KumejimaJapan 10,5336,546
KureJapan 9,4985,902
KushiroJapan 8,1195,045
KutchanJapan 8,3025,159
KyotoJapan 9,2725,762
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1465,683
KitaleKenya 12,8687,996
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6856,640
KufraLibya 10,0166,224
KaunasLithuania 7,2584,510
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0764,397
KybartaiLithuania 7,2384,498
KarongaMalawi 13,8088,581
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,5728,434
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,0728,123
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,9218,650
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,6378,474
KuantanMalaysia 13,7988,574
KuchingMalaysia 13,7778,561
KayesMali 8,5545,316
KeniebaMali 8,6995,406
KidalMali 9,1295,673
KitaMali 8,8095,474
KoutiaMali 9,1545,689
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5855,956
KisinevMoldova 8,1795,083
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7085,412
KhatgalMongolia 8,8245,483
KhovdMongolia 9,1885,710
KhujirtMongolia 9,1655,695
KhutagMongolia 8,8975,529
KenitraMorocco 7,3024,538
KalewaMyanmar 11,8947,391
KathaMyanmar 11,7567,305
KawthaungMyanmar 13,2608,240
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3227,657
KengtungMyanmar 12,0057,460
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5657,187
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0728,744
KathmanduNepal 11,4807,134
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2697,624
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,3048,268
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8247,969
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,1148,149
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7937,950
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9708,060
KanoNigeria 10,1676,318
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3215,792
KarasjokNorway 6,0683,770
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9283,684
KristiansandNorway 6,3293,933
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9663,708
KhasabOman 11,2707,003
KarachiPakistan 11,6747,255
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6667,249
KhanpurPakistan 11,3087,027
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3367,044
KororPalau 11,9477,424
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5894,716
KlodzkoPoland 7,3324,556
KoszalinPoland 6,9974,348
KrakowPoland 7,5074,665
KalakanRussia 7,9944,967
KaliningradRussia 7,1404,437
KamenskoeRussia 5,5933,475
KandalaksaRussia 6,4434,004
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5494,070
KazanRussia 7,9774,957
KemRussia 6,7054,166
KerchRussia 8,6275,361
KhabarovskRussia 8,0364,994
KirenskRussia 7,9054,912
KirovRussia 7,6874,777
KljuciRussia 6,2403,877
KolpasevRussia 8,0825,022
KorfRussia 5,7313,561
KostromaRussia 7,5614,698
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5563,453
KotlasRussia 7,3584,572
KrasnodarRussia 8,7635,446
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5955,341
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0565,006
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2965,155
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5253,433
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2605,133
KurganRussia 8,2975,156
KurskRussia 8,0004,971
KyraRussia 8,6875,398
KigaliRwanda 12,8457,982
KoldaSenegal 8,4255,235
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9475,560
KosiceSlovakia 7,6934,781
KimberleySouth Africa 14,7299,153
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0245,608
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7348,535
KadugliSudan 11,6177,219
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0216,849
KassalaSudan 11,5597,183
KhartoumSudan 11,3417,048
KostiSudan 11,5807,196
KalmarSweden 6,8074,230
KaresuandoSweden 6,0693,772
KarlstadSweden 6,4604,014
KristianstadSweden 6,7624,202
KamishliSyria 9,6365,988
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7987,953
Khlong YaiThailand 12,9538,049
Khon KaenThailand 12,4527,738
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,8607,991
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,6327,849
KairouanTunisia 8,2365,118
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4125,849
KarsTurkey 9,3525,811
KastamonuTurkey 8,9155,540
KayseriTurkey 9,2415,743
KonyaTurkey 9,1905,710
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6205,978
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4446,490
KinlossUk 5,8253,620
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1735,079
KievUkraine 7,9274,926
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4365,242
KirovogradUkraine 8,1675,075
KlepininoUkraine 8,5185,293
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2405,120
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6184,734
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2525,128
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,217756
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,195743
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,111690
Keene, NhUsa 2,1041,307
Kenton, OhUsa 1,411877
Kenton, OkUsa 1,394866
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0651,904
Kimball, NeUsa 1,006625
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,8582,398
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,446898
Kinston, NcUsa 2,2571,403
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,9871,235
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8571,154
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6352,259
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,0512,518
KabompoZambia 13,4718,371
KabweZambia 13,8408,600
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8388,599
KafirondaZambia 13,6578,487
KaomaZambia 13,6158,460
KasamaZambia 13,6528,484
KasempaZambia 13,5818,439
KawambwaZambia 13,4798,376
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1228,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -