Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1764,460
LuandaAngola 12,2927,638
LuenaAngola 13,0168,088
La PlataArgentina 10,1436,303
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5345,303
La RiojaArgentina 9,2495,748
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8596,126
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,3107,028
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9975,591
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,0069,325
LavertonAustralia 14,9509,290
LearmonthAustralia 15,9169,891
LongreachAustralia 13,9518,669
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9508,669
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4918,383
Low HeadAustralia 15,0059,325
LinzAustria 7,4004,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7823,593
LerwickUk 5,7813,593
La PazBolivia 7,8574,883
LavrasBrazil 9,4035,843
LencoisBrazil 8,8025,470
LinharesBrazil 9,5115,910
LondrinaBrazil 9,2895,772
LomBulgaria 8,2205,108
La Ronge, SkCanada 844525
La Tuque, QcCanada 980609
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3241,444
Langara, BcCanada 2,4621,530
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 798496
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,072666
London, OnCanada 1,456905
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5371,577
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 898558
Lytton, BcCanada 1,6971,055
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,1904,468
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,1705,698
LanzhouChina 10,3086,406
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2216,973
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5653,458
LimonCosta Rica 4,5582,832
LarnacaCyprus 9,5355,925
LimassolCyprus 9,5275,920
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5338,410
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8838,005
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4904,033
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,2802,660
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1242,562
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2412,636
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0342,507
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,7303,561
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,1713,835
LuxorEgypt 10,3826,451
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,9792,473
Laucala BayFiji 11,0646,875
LappeenrantaFinland 6,8704,269
Le MansFrance 6,6904,157
LilleFrance 6,6524,134
LyonFrance 7,1204,425
LambarnGabon 11,3867,075
LastourvilleGabon 11,5727,191
LibrevilleGabon 11,2286,977
LeipzigGermany 7,0544,384
LindenbergGermany 7,0694,393
LamiaGreece 8,6255,360
LarissaGreece 8,5585,318
LemnosGreece 8,6645,384
LimnosGreece 8,6695,387
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,9073,049
LabeGuinea 8,7495,436
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1103,797
La CeibaHonduras 3,8352,383
La MesaHonduras 3,8412,387
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7596,686
LudhianaIndia 11,1146,906
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3975,218
LatinaItaly 7,8974,907
LatronicoItaly 8,1885,088
LecceItaly 8,2865,149
LodwarKenya 12,7067,896
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1007,519
LiepajaLatvia 7,0104,356
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1324,432
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,8874,280
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3025,159
LabuanMalaysia 13,1738,186
LuqaMalta 8,4725,265
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0933,165
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9601,839
LashioMyanmar 11,8657,373
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7368,535
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3128,273
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0758,125
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4708,370
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
LagosNigeria 10,2726,383
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1003,791
LillehammerNorway 6,2203,865
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0266,852
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8655,509
LimaPeru 7,0884,405
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9837,446
LisbonPortugal 6,8014,226
LeninbadRussia 10,0226,228
LevsiRussia 7,8464,876
LungiSierra Leone 8,9075,535
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5994,722
LanzaroteSpain 7,2374,497
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9514,319
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2964,534
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3164,546
LatakiaSyria 9,5665,944
LampangThailand 12,3367,666
LoeiThailand 12,3737,689
Lop BuriThailand 12,6877,884
LomeTogo 10,1596,313
LeemingUk 6,1463,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7823,593
London, EnglandUk 6,4063,981
London-GatwickUk 6,4313,996
LynehamUk 6,3133,923
L’VovUkraine 7,7124,792
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1545,067
LozovajaUkraine 8,2835,147
LubnyUkraine 8,0575,007
LuckUkraine 7,6984,783
LuganskUkraine 8,4175,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 770478
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,045649
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1511,337
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1371,328
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4641,531
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,8981,180
Laketown, UtUsa 1,275792
Lamar, MoUsa 1,265786
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9951,239
Lancaster, WiUsa 886550
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,076669
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,3901,485
Larned, KsUsa 1,226762
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,287800
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0011,244
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0041,245
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,137707
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1761,352
Le Mars, IaUsa 685426
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,287800
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,157719
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 371231
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,590988
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,7981,118
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8791,168
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,449900
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2001,367
Lexington, MoUsa 1,157719
Lexington, VaUsa 1,9411,206
Libby, MtUsa 1,288800
Lincoln, NeUsa 912566
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9391,205
Lisbon, NdUsa 334207
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,6561,029
Llano, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Lodgepole, NeUsa 972604
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,3681,471
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,3531,462
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,3721,474
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7331,077
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1741,351
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,552965
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9301,199
Loup City, NeUsa 862536
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8131,127
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,7361,079
Luling, TxUsa 2,1481,335
Lusk, WyUsa 854531
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9921,238
LivingstoneZambia 13,9388,661
LundaziZambia 13,9728,682
LusakaZambia 13,9228,652
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9138,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -