Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4196,474
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3746,447
MilianaAlgeria 7,7104,791
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7417,917
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4179,580
Malarg EArgentina 9,8076,094
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4376,486
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,4546,496
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7546,061
MendozaArgentina 9,5525,936
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5495,934
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6806,015
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4098,333
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9529,292
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4769,617
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0169,952
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9329,279
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9329,279
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9049,261
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2309,464
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0798,749
MuharraqBahrain 11,0866,889
MinskBelarus 7,4904,654
MogilevBelarus 7,5794,710
MaunBotswana 13,9448,665
MacapaBrazil 7,0464,378
MacauBrazil 8,4255,236
MaceioBrazil 8,8945,527
MachadoBrazil 9,3955,838
ManausBrazil 6,8544,259
MarabaBrazil 7,6654,763
MaringaBrazil 9,2555,751
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0634,389
Monte AzulBrazil 8,9545,564
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7345,428
MonteiroBrazil 8,6455,372
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0425,618
Morada NovaBrazil 8,3085,163
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6885,399
MamfeCameroon 10,7666,690
MarouaCameroon 10,6936,645
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,6681,037
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 908564
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,7811,728
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,1801,355
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 924574
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8731,164
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5001,554
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1681,347
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8861,172
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8641,158
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 563350
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,262784
Morden, MbCanada 2113
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,483922
MoundouChad 10,9816,823
MatecanaColombia 5,3443,321
MoroniComoros 14,5499,041
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4644,638
MarstalDenmark 6,6934,159
Melville HallDominica 4,9883,099
MichesDominican Republic 4,2222,624
MocaDominican Republic 4,1052,551
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0682,528
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,9982,484
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1992,609
MilagroEcuador 5,9543,700
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5675,945
MinyaEgypt 10,0516,246
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8996,773
MassawaEritrea 11,6987,270
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3703,337
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6614,139
MarseilleFrance 7,3164,546
MontpellierFrance 7,2344,495
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5304,058
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8185,480
MakokouGabon 11,4617,122
MayumbaGabon 11,6467,237
MitzicGabon 11,3497,052
MkamboGabon 11,4977,144
MoandaGabon 11,6707,252
MouilaGabon 11,5407,171
MagdeburgGermany 6,9584,324
MunichGermany 7,2734,520
MünsterGermany 6,7774,211
MethoniGreece 8,7755,453
MilosGreece 8,9255,546
MitiliniGreece 8,8135,477
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8085,473
MacentaGuinea 9,1845,707
MamouGuinea 8,8435,495
Midway IslandHawaii 6,9374,311
MiskolcHungary 7,7224,799
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1008,140
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,2877,014
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,4107,712
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7657,932
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0618,117
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7347,913
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,9528,670
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9918,073
MashhadIran 10,2806,388
Malin HeadIreland 5,7743,588
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6614,761
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2055,099
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3275,175
MilanItaly 7,3784,585
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3344,557
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7324,805
ManIvory Coast 9,4245,856
MaebashiJapan 8,9795,579
MaizuruJapan 9,2515,749
MakurazakiJapan 9,8896,145
MatsueJapan 9,3575,814
MatsumotoJapan 9,0475,622
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5245,918
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3696,443
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2065,721
MishimaJapan 9,1045,657
MitoJapan 8,9105,537
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1675,696
MiyakoJapan 8,5375,305
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7556,683
MiyakonojoJapan 9,8076,094
MiyazakiJapan 9,7726,072
MombetsuJapan 8,0495,002
MoriokaJapan 8,5735,327
MuroranJapan 8,3455,186
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5145,912
MutsuJapan 8,4265,236
Ma’AnJordan 10,0926,271
MafraqJordan 9,8976,150
MombasaKenya 13,6138,459
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5858,442
MaseruLesotho 14,9629,297
MonroviaLiberia 9,3125,787
MisratahLibya 8,8135,477
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,1029,385
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,1809,433
MananjaryMadagascar 15,7309,775
MorondavaMadagascar 15,3989,568
MakhangaMalawi 14,4728,993
MangochiMalawi 14,2968,884
MwmosaMalawi 14,4638,987
MzimbaMalawi 13,9648,677
MzuzuMalawi 13,9518,669
MalaccaMalaysia 13,9908,694
MersingMalaysia 13,9208,650
MiriMalaysia 13,3288,282
MaleMaldives 14,0448,727
MenakaMali 9,4055,845
MoptiMali 9,0745,639
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,4585,877
MazatlanMexico 2,9601,840
MeridaMexico 3,2061,992
Mexico CityMexico 3,2932,046
MonterreyMexico 2,6021,617
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2702,032
MaantyMongolia 9,0295,611
MandalgoviMongolia 9,2185,728
MatadMongolia 8,8415,494
MurenMongolia 8,9115,537
MarrakechMorocco 7,4144,607
MeknesMorocco 7,4054,602
MideltMorocco 7,5514,692
MaputoMozambique 15,0709,365
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,6919,129
MandalayMyanmar 11,9997,456
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1307,538
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,9928,073
MindatMyanmar 12,1007,519
MonywaMyanmar 12,0027,458
MyeikMyanmar 12,9928,073
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,6067,212
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7654,204
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8247,969
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8238,590
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9728,061
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3078,269
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4488,357
ManaguaNicaragua 4,2352,631
MasatepeNicaragua 4,2662,651
MagariaNiger 10,1106,282
Maine SoroaNiger 10,2976,399
MaradiNiger 9,9466,180
MaiduguriNigeria 10,4926,520
MakurdiNigeria 10,5406,550
MinnaNigeria 10,2396,362
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7156,037
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9703,710
MajisOman 11,4677,126
MasirahOman 11,9367,417
Muscat  Oman 11,6077,213
MultanPakistan 11,1466,926
MurreePakistan 10,7566,684
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3347,664
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,7225,420
MoyobambaPeru 6,4514,009
MactanPhilippines 12,2497,612
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,9727,440
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6104,107
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7067,274
MagadanRussia 6,4474,006
MahackalaRussia 9,2465,745
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3283,932
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3273,932
MarkovoRussia 5,2913,288
MinusinskRussia 8,5575,318
MogocaRussia 8,0545,005
MoscowRussia 7,6544,756
MurmanskRussia 6,3003,915
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8246,726
MatamSenegal 8,3245,173
MogadishuSomalia 13,3388,288
MadridSpain 7,0264,366
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0224,364
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5444,688
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2564,509
MelillaSpain 7,4644,638
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4034,600
MalakalSudan 11,8667,374
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0019,322
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1714,456
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,2577,617
Mae SariangThailand 12,3817,694
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,5297,785
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,3917,700
MalatyaTurkey 9,3765,827
MersinTurkey 9,3935,837
MuglaTurkey 9,0705,636
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1663,832
ManstonUk 6,5024,040
MeloUruguay 10,0326,234
MercedesUruguay 9,9646,191
MontevideoUruguay 10,1986,337
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1701,348
Madison, FlUsa 2,3651,470
Madison, InUsa 1,518943
Madison, NeUsa 782486
Madison, WisconsinUsa 933580
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,115693
Manitowoc, WiUsa 960597
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,452903
Marengo, IlUsa 1,046650
Marion, InUsa 1,294804
Marion, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Marquette, MichiganUsa 827514
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8551,152
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9391,205
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,7462,328
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6471,023
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,7041,059
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,430889
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,7851,109
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,182735
Medford, WiUsa 721448
Mellette, SdUsa 451280
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6841,046
Mena, ArUsa 1,591989
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,0071,247
Mexia, TxUsa 1,9301,199
Mexico, MoUsa 1,210752
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,0011,865
Midland, TxUsa 1,9291,199
Milan, MnUsa 470292
Milbank, SdUsa 433269
Miles City, MontanaUsa 654406
Milford, DeUsa 2,1371,328
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,1711,349
Millen, GaUsa 2,2401,392
Millport, OhUsa 1,600994
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2091,373
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,029639
Minden, NeUsa 893555
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 584363
Minonk, IlUsa 1,142710
Missoula, MtUsa 1,217757
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1961,365
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,023636
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,045649
Monroe, NcUsa 2,1081,310
Montevideo, MnUsa 470292
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0941,301
Montrose, CoUsa 1,462909
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,0691,286
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,3171,440
Morganton, NcUsa 1,9441,208
Moro, OrUsa 1,7921,114
Morris, MnUsa 366227
Morrison, IlUsa 1,015631
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,9131,189
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,334829
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,030640
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,138707
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,0941,301
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,420882
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,7411,082
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,112691
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,489925
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,1433,196
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,9163,055
MaracayVenezuela 5,1443,196
MaturinVenezuela 5,4273,372
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,0293,125
MeridaVenezuela 5,1413,194
MagoyeZambia 13,9128,645
MansaZambia 13,5778,437
MbalaZambia 13,5448,416
MfuweZambia 13,9748,683
MisamfuZambia 13,6498,482
MonguZambia 13,5368,411
MpikaZambia 13,8208,588
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0498,730
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9198,649
MumbwaZambia 13,8048,578
MwinilungaZambia 13,3308,283
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4798,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -