Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5526,557
NeuquenArgentina 10,2116,346
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0816,265
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6787,878
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7188,525
Nowra RanAustralia 14,3428,912
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1449,411
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,2051,991
NatitingouBenin 9,8176,100
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6385,989
NgaoundereCameroon 10,9196,785
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8746,757
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5481,583
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8801,168
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5871,608
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9361,203
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4671,533
North Battleford, SkCanada 831516
North Bay, OnCanada 1,418881
N’DjamenaChad 10,5976,585
NanchangChina 10,7536,682
NanjingChina 10,2986,399
NanningChina 11,6367,231
NicosiaCyprus 9,4945,899
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7644,203
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1432,574
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1472,577
NegeleEthiopia 12,7137,900
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1016,898
NandiFiji 11,1016,898
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6094,107
NancyFrance 6,9594,324
NantesFrance 6,6454,129
NiceFrance 7,4114,605
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9294,306
NurembergGermany 7,1444,439
NurnbergGermany 7,1424,438
NaxosGreece 8,9375,553
NanortalikGreenland 3,5102,181
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4942,171
NordGreenland 4,4972,795
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1941,985
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3375,802
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2157,590
New DelhiIndia 11,3757,069
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0274,988
NaganoJapan 8,9985,591
NagasakiJapan 9,7666,069
NagoJapan 10,4536,495
NagoyaJapan 9,1975,715
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5046,528
NaraJapan 9,2975,777
NazeJapan 10,2066,342
NemuroJapan 8,0294,989
NiigataJapan 8,8405,493
NikkoJapan 8,9265,547
NobeokaJapan 9,6986,027
NairobiKenya 13,1898,196
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6284,740
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9426,178
NidaLithuania 7,1094,418
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9939,317
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,6829,745
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,9838,689
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,0988,760
NaraMali 8,7935,464
NioroMali 8,6395,368
NemaMauritania 8,6745,390
NouakchottMauritania 7,9284,926
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2507,612
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8858,007
NelsonNew Zealand 13,2548,236
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0678,120
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2862,663
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2846,390
NiameyNiger 9,6045,968
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9213,679
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9553,700
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0893,162
NawabshahPakistan 11,5397,170
NokkundiPakistan 11,1546,931
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5365,304
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9797,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8224,239
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3035,160
NikolaevRussia 8,2985,156
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3894,592
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0623,767
NizneangarskRussia 8,0855,024
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3555,192
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4844,651
NovgorodRussia 7,1984,473
NovosibirskRussia 8,4475,249
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7918,570
No. 6Sudan 10,8486,741
NyalaSudan 11,2316,979
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2947,640
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,6057,833
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,3818,315
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,2547,615
NarathiwatThailand 13,5588,425
NigdeTurkey 9,2825,768
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,8066,093
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,3425,184
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,374854
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,374854
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,6971,054
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0161,253
Neosho, MoUsa 1,373853
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2291,385
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,0751,289
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6651,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 793493
New London, WiUsa 872542
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2181,379
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2141,376
New Ulm, MnUsa 635394
New YorkUsa 2,0741,289
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,1111,312
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0961,302
Newark, NjUsa 2,0811,293
Newberry, MiUsa 960597
Newberry, ScUsa 2,1261,321
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,337831
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0801,293
Newport, TnUsa 1,8911,175
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2092,616
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2131,375
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 782486
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,1011,306
North Loup, NeUsa 782486
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 900559
Norton, KsUsa 1,013630
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,479919
NdolaZambia 13,7288,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -