Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5864,714
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,6045,347
OranArgentina 8,6915,400
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8039,820
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9089,264
OstendeBelgium 6,5934,097
ObidosBrazil 6,9744,334
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,4395,866
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7301,075
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7311,076
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,2606,375
OdenseDenmark 6,6494,131
OtavaloEcuador 5,7423,568
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0796,884
OuluFinland 6,4434,004
OroomiehIran 9,7156,037
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7644,825
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2435,744
ObihiroJapan 8,1835,085
OfunatoJapan 8,6025,346
OitaJapan 9,6375,989
OkayamaJapan 9,3925,836
OkinoerabuJapan 10,3376,423
OmaezakiJapan 9,1885,709
OmuJapan 8,0465,000
OnahamaJapan 8,8365,491
OsakaJapan 9,3145,788
OshimaJapan 9,1165,665
OtaruJapan 8,2645,136
OwaseJapan 9,3385,803
OuarzazateMorocco 7,5444,688
OujoaMorocco 7,5684,703
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,0737,503
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6908,507
OphirNew Zealand 13,7488,543
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7557,926
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9198,650
OcotalNicaragua 4,0722,530
OrlandNorway 5,9973,727
OsloNorway 6,3143,924
OhotskRussia 6,7574,199
OkhotskRussia 6,7574,199
OlekminskRussia 7,3704,580
OlenekRussia 6,7094,169
OmskRussia 8,4215,233
OnegaRussia 6,8924,283
OrenburgRussia 8,5325,302
OymyakonRussia 6,4364,000
OviedoSpain 6,6694,144
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,2183,864
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7753,589
OdessaUkraine 8,3075,162
OvrucUkraine 7,7734,830
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,8271,135
Oakdale, NeUsa 778484
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8741,165
Oakley, IdUsa 1,466911
Oconto, WiUsa 894556
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7921,114
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,515941
Olathe, KsUsa 1,137707
Olivia, MnUsa 521324
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8591,155
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 872542
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 863536
Oolitic, InUsa 1,415879
Orlando, FlUsa 2,6931,674
Orono, MeUsa 2,2291,385
Oshkosh, WiUsa 910565
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7571,092
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,135705
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,137707
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,526948
Owosso, MiUsa 1,256781
Ozark, ArUsa 1,591989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -