Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9956,211
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1888,195
ParanaArgentina 9,7226,041
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6425,991
PehuajoArgentina 10,0886,269
PergaminoArgentina 9,9336,173
PigeArgentina 10,2496,369
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5865,957
PosadasArgentina 9,4605,879
PresidenciaArgentina 9,2145,725
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5145,912
Punta IndioArgentina 10,2076,343
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61410,324
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4719,614
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,7513,574
ParakouBenin 9,9866,206
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8105,475
ParacatuBrazil 8,9205,543
ParanaBrazil 8,4235,234
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6285,983
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9305,549
ParintinsBrazil 6,9774,336
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9084,914
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7076,032
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0715,637
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4105,226
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,7095,412
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1255,671
PeixeBrazil 8,3365,180
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5645,322
PicosBrazil 8,2905,151
PiraiBrazil 9,5965,963
PirenopolisBrazil 8,6755,391
PompeuBrazil 9,2135,725
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,9905,587
Porto De MozBrazil 7,1434,439
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,5725,948
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,2324,494
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,9356,174
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2065,099
PosseBrazil 8,6535,377
PlevenBulgaria 8,3215,171
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4425,246
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,9198,028
Peace River, AbCanada 1,531952
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2081,372
Penticton, BcCanada 1,564972
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,586985
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,585985
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 617383
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9481,211
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,8471,769
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1001,305
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10263
Prince Albert, SkCanada 711442
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7841,109
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2921,424
Princeton, BcCanada 406252
ParronChile 9,6465,994
Puerto AysenChile 10,7806,699
Puerto MonttChile 10,3476,430
Punta ArenasChile 11,6277,225
PingbianChina 10,5606,562
PeralesColombia 5,4063,359
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5573,453
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5092,802
PragueCzech Republic 7,2494,505
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1742,593
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1482,577
PoloDominican Republic 4,1922,605
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0682,528
PichilingueEcuador 5,8493,634
PortoviejoEcuador 5,8143,613
PuyoEcuador 5,9383,690
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8196,101
ParisFrance 6,7414,189
PerpignanFrance 7,2374,497
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,16011,907
Port-GentilGabon 11,2797,009
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6073,484
PotsdamGermany 7,0064,353
PatrasGreece 8,6495,374
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,3202,063
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6242,252
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9083,050
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1092,553
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9732,469
PecsHungary 7,7884,839
PambanIndia 13,5298,407
PuneIndia 12,4637,744
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3908,942
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,9738,683
PadovaItaly 7,5184,672
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4134,606
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2115,103
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1945,092
PantelleriaItaly 8,2475,125
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4864,652
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8624,885
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7444,813
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8894,902
PiacenzaItaly 7,4464,627
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5824,712
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6214,736
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9534,942
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1295,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8624,886
PrizziItaly 8,2515,128
PakseLaos 12,5107,774
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7238,527
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,13510,027
PlaisanceMauritius 16,17410,051
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,4146,472
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1555,068
PatheinMyanmar 12,5947,826
PutaoMyanmar 11,3907,078
PyiMyanmar 12,3637,683
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2237,596
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8027,955
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0308,097
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,015
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1012,548
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6816,638
PohangNorth Korea 9,4675,883
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3225,793
PadidanPakistan 11,4697,127
PanjgurPakistan 11,3837,073
ParachinarPakistan 10,7256,665
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5557,180
PeshawarPakistan 10,7296,667
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5957,826
PilarParaguay 9,3115,786
PiscoPeru 7,2984,535
PiuraPeru 6,2593,889
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4104,605
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,5637,807
PoznanPoland 7,1764,459
PrzemyslPoland 7,6624,762
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7794,212
PortalegrePortugal 6,8714,270
Porto Portugal 6,6604,138
PavelecRussia 7,9044,912
PecoraRussia 7,1454,440
PermRussia 7,8894,903
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5834,091
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9854,341
PjatigorskRussia 8,9965,590
PoronajskRussia 7,6324,742
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6295,362
Providenja BayRussia 4,5772,844
PskovRussia 7,1644,452
PodorSenegal 8,1195,045
PopradSlovakia 7,6154,732
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,1569,418
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7439,161
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4804,648
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6708,495
Port SudanSudan 11,1986,959
ParamariboSuriname 6,2553,887
PiteňSweden 6,2903,909
PalmyraSyria 9,7706,071
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9795,580
PhetchabunThailand 12,4977,766
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4797,755
PhraeThailand 12,3377,667
PhuketThailand 13,4918,383
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,4658,367
Prachin BuriThailand 12,7497,923
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,0288,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4463,384
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2763,900
PoltavaUkraine 8,1525,066
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9806,202
PradoUruguay 10,1996,338
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2626,377
Palestine, IlUsa 1,367850
Pana, IlUsa 1,282797
Paoli, InUsa 1,465911
Paris, IlUsa 1,275792
Park Rapids, MnUsa 320199
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2201,380
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,046650
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,590988
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,378856
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,013630
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,608999
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,2521,399
Peoria, IlUsa 1,134705
Perry, OkUsa 1,448900
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0601,280
Philo, OhUsa 1,6111,001
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0831,295
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 545339
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7151,066
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 371231
Pipestone, MnUsa 571355
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6851,047
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0741,289
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2541,400
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,554965
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,313816
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 371231
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,135705
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8001,119
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,8371,142
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1451,333
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0051,246
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,8371,142
Portage, WiUsa 884550
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1941,363
Portland, OregonUsa 1,8841,171
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 847526
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7181,068
Priest River, IdUsa 1,390864
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1431,331
Princeton, InUsa 1,462909
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2131,375
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,300808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,6143,489
PetaukeZambia 14,0158,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -