Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,4906,518
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,4655,882
QubaAzerbaijan 9,4465,870
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,2595,132
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8631,779
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,7631,095
QuinteroChile 9,4975,901
QingdaoChina 9,8276,107
QiqiharChina 8,5635,321
QuitoEcuador 5,7783,591
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7968,573
QuettaPakistan 11,0766,883
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6411,020
Quitman, GaUsa 2,3211,443
Quang TriVietnam 12,2947,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -