Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6205,978
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4885,896
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7246,043
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,5157,155
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8505,499
RosarioArgentina 9,8266,106
RichmondAustralia 14,2318,843
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4948,386
RecifeBrazil 8,8005,469
RemansoBrazil 8,4885,274
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1914,469
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,6626,004
Rio NegroBrazil 9,6215,979
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,7715,450
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,174729
Red Lake, OnCanada 378235
Regina (cda), SkCanada 502312
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 505314
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8631,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,455904
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8781,167
RuoqiangChina 10,2076,343
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7662,962
RandersDenmark 6,5494,069
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1012,549
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1052,551
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5455,310
RumipambaEcuador 5,8663,645
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1026,278
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,2416,364
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0056,217
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,5194,051
RostockGermany 6,8174,236
RhodesGreece 9,1335,675
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8122,990
ReykhólarIceland 4,5722,841
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6252,874
RamsarIran 9,9766,199
RashtIran 9,9006,152
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0253,744
RadicofaniItaly 7,7224,798
Resia PassItaly 7,3374,560
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6724,768
RivoltoItaly 7,5324,680
Rolle PassItaly 7,4404,623
RomeItaly 7,8404,872
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8394,871
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5664,701
RumoiJapan 8,1675,075
RigaLatvia 7,0854,403
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,1864,465
RodriguesMauritius 16,35810,165
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7575,442
RabatMorocco 7,3114,543
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5697,811
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5148,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,2258,218
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4398,351
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7897,947
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,8187,965
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7918,570
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8557,988
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6767,877
RivasNicaragua 4,3282,689
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3917,079
RebolyRussia 6,7014,164
Rostov On DonRussia 8,5675,324
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1046,900
RagaSudan 11,6097,214
RashadSudan 11,6137,216
RenkSudan 11,7227,284
RumbekSudan 12,0087,462
RanongThailand 13,2588,239
Roi EtThailand 12,4727,750
RizeTurkey 9,2115,724
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1036,278
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2405,121
RomnyUkraine 8,0004,971
RovnoUkraine 7,7344,806
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3247,037
RochaUruguay 10,2406,363
Racine, WiUsa 1,053654
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,1381,329
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 677421
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 677421
Reading, PaUsa 1,9831,233
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1451,333
Red Lodge, MtUsa 951591
Redding, CaUsa 2,1261,321
Redlands, CaUsa 2,2861,421
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,0201,256
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,238770
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0951,302
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0951,302
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9471,210
Rochester, MnUsa 705438
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6931,052
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 685426
Rockford, IlUsa 1,024636
Rockville, InUsa 1,325823
Rockwell City, IaUsa 813505
Rome, GaUsa 1,9821,232
Roseau, MnUsa 14691
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,0321,263
Roswell, NmUsa 1,8281,136
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0701,286
Rushville, IlUsa 1,143710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -