Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,3556,435
ShkoderAlbania 8,1935,091
SkikdaAlgeria 7,9464,937
SaltaArgentina 8,8235,483
San AntonioArgentina 10,4926,520
San LuisArgentina 9,6706,009
San RafaelArgentina 9,7456,055
Santa RosaArgentina 10,0806,264
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1685,697
SarmientoArgentina 10,8836,763
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2278,841
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2198,836
SalzburgAustria 7,3784,585
SakiAzerbaijan 9,4195,853
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,6445,993
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,5255,919
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2563,266
SaveBenin 10,0886,268
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1845,085
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9834,961
SalvadorBrazil 9,0195,604
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7916,084
SantaremBrazil 7,0684,392
SantosBrazil 9,5895,959
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6254,738
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4695,263
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,8276,107
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,6055,968
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4845,894
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6984,784
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4595,878
São PauloBrazil 9,5325,923
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2905,773
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0704,394
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6825,395
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8655,509
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2785,766
SobralBrazil 8,0565,006
SoureBrazil 7,2674,516
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4705,263
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1846,328
SurubimBrazil 8,7285,424
SadovoBulgaria 8,4525,252
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4265,236
SofiaBulgaria 8,3325,177
SiemreapCambodia 12,7557,926
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9321,822
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 921573
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,4441,518
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,3831,481
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,3821,480
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3891,484
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 708440
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,045650
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2151,376
Scott, SkCanada 849527
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2741,413
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6461,644
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,0151,252
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,0591,901
Simcoe, OnCanada 391243
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 457284
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,337831
Smithers, BcCanada 2,0861,296
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,8591,777
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5501,585
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 711442
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 720447
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8341,761
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0884,405
SalCape Verde 7,5284,678
SantiagoChile 9,5645,943
SewellChile 9,6345,987
ShanghaiChina 10,2756,385
ShantouChina 11,2606,997
ShenyangChina 9,1405,680
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3172,683
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7492,951
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5322,817
SibenikCroatia 7,8674,889
SplitCroatia 7,9144,918
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8494,256
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5254,055
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1242,563
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2642,650
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1972,608
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1122,556
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1872,602
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2222,624
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0932,543
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1882,603
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1262,564
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,2952,669
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1712,592
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0892,541
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0522,518
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2302,628
San GabrielEcuador 5,7173,553
SalloumEgypt 9,4425,867
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6756,012
SohagEgypt 10,2466,367
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1566,311
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0052,489
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8257,348
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2743,899
StrasbourgFrance 7,0434,377
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,6404,126
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3573,950
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0185,604
SchleswigGermany 6,6734,147
StuttgartGermany 7,1064,416
SamosGreece 8,9555,565
Skiros IslandGreece 8,7205,419
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0225,606
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3032,053
SiguiriGuinea 8,9665,572
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,8972,421
SzegedHungary 7,8554,881
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,6014,723
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5592,833
SagarIndia 11,9087,400
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7496,680
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4667,747
SemnanIran 10,1956,335
ShahroudIran 10,1496,307
ShirazIran 10,8086,716
ShannonIreland 5,8543,638
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4304,617
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0444,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3355,179
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5274,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7264,801
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2745,142
SigonellaItaly 8,3625,196
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7326,048
SagaJapan 9,6956,024
SaigoJapan 9,2745,763
SakaiJapan 9,3415,804
SakataJapan 8,7095,412
SapporoJapan 8,2615,133
SaseboJapan 9,7306,046
SendaiJapan 8,7175,417
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,6215,979
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6005,966
ShinjoJapan 8,7015,407
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4185,853
ShirakawaJapan 8,8545,502
ShizuokaJapan 9,1445,682
SumotoJapan 9,3765,826
SuttsuJapan 8,3375,181
SuwaJapan 9,0595,629
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,3815,829
SavannakhetLaos 12,3917,700
SiauliaiLithuania 7,1464,441
SiluteLithuania 7,1234,426
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3105,164
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1879,437
SalimaMalawi 14,1928,819
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,9818,066
SibuMalaysia 13,6268,467
SanMali 9,1215,668
SegouMali 9,0215,606
SikassoMali 9,2255,733
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8689,861
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6602,274
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,3005,779
SainshandMongolia 9,2235,731
SafiMorocco 7,2814,524
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4424,625
SittweMyanmar 12,2527,614
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0378,101
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1733,836
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1943,228
SaiqOman 11,6447,236
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1717,563
SurOman 11,7527,303
SialkotPakistan 10,9236,787
SibbiPakistan 11,1696,941
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3405,804
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5054,664
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2237,596
SandomierzPoland 7,5384,684
SniezkaPoland 7,2664,515
SuwalkiPoland 7,2894,529
SzczecinPoland 6,9954,347
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9424,314
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8393,629
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4442,761
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,10810,010
Satu MareRomania 7,8454,875
SibiuRomania 8,0805,021
SulinaRomania 8,3875,211
SadrinskRussia 8,2095,101
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0354,371
SalekhardRussia 7,1034,414
SaratovRussia 8,3265,174
SejmcanRussia 6,1293,809
SelagoncyRussia 6,9094,293
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4074,603
SkovorodinoRussia 7,9064,913
SmolenskRussia 7,5754,707
SociRussia 8,9295,549
SortovalaRussia 6,8894,281
SuntarRussia 7,2584,510
SurgutRussia 7,7324,805
SverdlovskRussia 8,0835,023
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3994,598
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,6492,889
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,0426,861
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4889,003
SingaporeSingapore 14,0308,718
SliacSlovakia 7,6014,724
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4195,853
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2705,761
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8684,268
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,9044,290
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7854,216
SevilleSpain 7,1094,418
SennarSudan 11,5967,206
ShambatSudan 11,3347,043
ShendiSudan 11,2847,012
StenseleSweden 6,1693,833
StockholmSweden 6,6554,135
StorlienSweden 6,1213,804
SundsvallSweden 6,3773,963
SantisSwitzerland 7,2364,497
SongeaTanzania 13,9848,690
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,3407,668
SongkhlaThailand 13,5108,396
Suphan BuriThailand 12,7347,913
Surat ThaniThailand 13,3378,288
SurinThailand 12,6037,832
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7486,057
SokodeTogo 9,9136,160
SfaxTunisia 8,3515,190
SousseTunisia 8,2555,130
SamsunTurkey 9,0255,608
SiirtTurkey 9,5775,951
SivasTurkey 9,2045,719
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2856,391
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1823,841
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6543,514
SarataUkraine 8,3015,158
SarnyUkraine 7,6904,779
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6095,350
SumyUkraine 8,0364,994
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,3417,048
SaltoUruguay 9,7846,080
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,2041,370
Safford, AzUsa 2,0391,267
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0351,264
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,7061,682
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,291803
Saint Paul, NeUsa 890553
Saint Peter, MnUsa 635394
Salem, InUsa 1,465911
Salem, OrUsa 1,9421,207
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,426886
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,9721,225
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1651,345
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4091,497
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,3281,447
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4442,762
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,4401,516
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 433269
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,4611,529
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,4141,500
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0341,264
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,053654
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,3411,455
Scott City, KsUsa 1,247775
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 905562
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,465911
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7991,118
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,8011,119
Sedan, KsUsa 1,328825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7441,083
Selma, AlUsa 2,1021,306
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1451,333
Seymour, InUsa 1,465911
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,607998
Sheridan, WyUsa 827514
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8731,164
Sioux City, IaUsa 745463
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 610379
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,219758
Southport, NcUsa 2,3431,456
Sparta, IlUsa 1,377856
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7501,087
Spickard, MoUsa 1,030640
Spokane, WaUsa 1,448900
Spooner, WiUsa 580360
Springfield, IlUsa 1,212753
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,360845
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,6742,905
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 485301
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,292803
Stambaugh, MiUsa 774481
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0741,289
State College, PaUsa 1,8221,132
State University, MsUsa 1,9301,199
State University, NmUsa 2,0341,264
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9351,203
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,174730
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,107688
Stockton, CaUsa 2,2321,387
Storm Lake, IaUsa 739459
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1511,336
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,591989
Summerville, ScUsa 2,3111,436
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,6801,044
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,181734
Syracuse, NeUsa 903561
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8031,120
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0496,245
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1613,207
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,3883,348
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,0383,752
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,5534,694
SocotraYemen 12,6267,846
SenangaZambia 13,6158,460
SerenjeZambia 13,8558,610
SeshekeZambia 13,8028,576
SolweziZambia 13,5028,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -