Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8006,711
TiranaAlbania 8,2745,141
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,0365,615
TebessaAlgeria 8,1405,058
TimimounAlgeria 8,1585,069
TindoufAlgeria 7,7174,796
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2135,104
TrelewArgentina 10,7386,672
TucumanArgentina 9,0395,617
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3718,930
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3708,930
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0458,106
TibooburraAustralia 14,5709,054
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4388,351
TshaneBotswana 14,1538,795
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4885,275
TarauacaBrazil 6,8894,281
TauaBrazil 8,2605,133
TefeBrazil 6,6494,132
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,2835,769
TeresinaBrazil 8,0254,987
TiriosBrazil 6,5534,072
TorresBrazil 9,9386,175
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4004,599
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0105,599
TriunfoBrazil 8,5745,328
TucuruiBrazil 7,4784,647
TuriacuBrazil 7,5544,694
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,2951,426
Terrace, BcCanada 2,1721,350
Teslin, YtCanada 2,5181,565
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 592368
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,515941
Thompson, MbCanada 757470
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 641398
Timmins, OnCanada 1,216756
Tofino, BcCanada 2,0131,251
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,544959
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,524947
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6501,026
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 778484
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7511,710
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0746,260
TaiyuanChina 9,9236,166
TaoyuanChina 10,9086,779
TengchongChina 11,6137,216
TønderDenmark 6,6104,108
TylstrupDenmark 6,4894,032
TystofteDenmark 6,6994,163
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1652,588
TahrirEgypt 9,8056,093
TantaEgypt 9,8066,094
TallinEstonia 6,8934,283
TartuEstonia 7,0584,386
TampereFinland 6,6864,155
TurkuFinland 6,7144,172
ToulonFrance 7,3834,588
ToulouseFrance 7,0824,401
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4335,240
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5225,917
TchibanGabon 11,6247,223
TbilisiGeorgia 9,3005,779
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,8994,287
TamaleGhana 9,7326,047
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5055,285
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7475,436
TimehriGuyana 6,0143,737
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0102,492
TelaHonduras 3,8222,375
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6048,454
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6048,454
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,3838,938
TabrizIran 9,7136,036
TeheranIran 10,1236,290
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8736,135
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2205,108
TarvisioItaly 7,5154,670
TermoliItaly 7,9694,952
TorinoItaly 7,3284,554
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3104,543
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1835,085
TrevicoItaly 8,0645,011
TrevisoItaly 7,5144,669
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5934,718
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3224,550
TabouIvory Coast 9,6836,017
TadotsuJapan 9,4365,864
TakadaJapan 8,9555,564
TakamatsuJapan 9,4195,853
TakayamaJapan 9,0915,649
TanegashimaJapan 9,9106,158
TatenoJapan 8,9575,566
TateyamaJapan 9,0695,635
TokushimaJapan 9,4185,852
TokyoJapan 9,0105,599
TomakomaiJapan 8,2905,152
TottoriJapan 9,3005,779
ToyamaJapan 9,0425,619
ToyookaJapan 9,2675,759
TsuJapan 9,2605,754
TsurugaJapan 9,1965,715
TsuyamaJapan 9,3505,810
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9065,534
TripoliLebanon 9,6736,011
TobrukLibya 9,3465,808
TripoliLibya 8,6725,389
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1004,412
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,5089,637
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9799,930
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6309,713
ThyoloMalawi 14,4448,976
TawauMalaysia 13,1538,174
TessalitMali 8,9555,565
TimbuktuMali 8,9645,570
TombMali 8,9695,573
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,2175,106
TacubayaMexico 3,2932,046
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,9801,852
TarialanMongolia 8,8895,524
TosontsengelMongolia 9,0375,616
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1285,672
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3835,831
TangierMorocco 7,2384,497
TarfayaMorocco 7,3584,572
TazaMorocco 7,4794,648
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,1137,527
TaungooMyanmar 12,3287,661
ThandweMyanmar 12,4147,714
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2467,610
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7637,931
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,1058,144
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8768,002
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7917,949
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8878,629
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8417,980
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,9088,021
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7797,941
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5868,443
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,4268,343
TahouaNiger 9,6976,026
TillaberyNiger 9,4935,899
TaejonNorth Korea 9,5205,916
TromsoNorway 5,8713,648
TrondheimNorway 6,0503,759
ThumraitOman 12,1027,520
TacnaPeru 7,9444,936
TarapotoPeru 6,5204,052
TrujilloPeru 6,6104,107
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1077,523
TorunPoland 7,2004,474
TimisoaraRomania 7,9524,941
TambovRussia 8,0655,011
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7846,080
TaraRussia 8,2195,107
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3434,563
TermezRussia 10,3126,408
TernejRussia 8,2995,157
TobolskRussia 8,0344,993
TomskRussia 8,2815,146
Tot’MaRussia 7,3914,593
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,3874,591
TuapseRussia 8,8535,501
TuraRussia 7,3214,549
TurukhanskRussia 7,2404,499
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1686,940
TortosaSpain 7,2464,503
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6128,458
TokerSudan 11,3367,045
TartousSyria 9,6345,987
TaipeiTaiwan 10,8976,772
TaboraTanzania 13,3018,265
TakThailand 12,4967,765
TrangThailand 13,5008,389
TabligboTogo 10,1426,302
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,7367,914
TunisTunisia 8,1455,062
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,7126,035
TireeUk 5,7283,560
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1033,792
TernopilUkraine 7,8104,853
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1106,283
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1321,325
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,4672,154
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0391,267
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,3641,469
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,6871,670
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,2101,374
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2281,385
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,013630
Temple, TxUsa 1,9911,237
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,2201,380
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,0671,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,453903
Toledo, IaUsa 870541
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,379857
Tooele, UtUsa 1,466911
Topeka, KsUsa 1,120696
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8571,154
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,420882
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1401,330
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1551,339
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,434891
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,9571,216
Two Harbors, MnUsa 519323
TashkentUzbekistan 9,8946,148
TumeremoVenezuela 5,7583,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -