Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8707,376
UaupesBrazil 6,1853,844
UbatubaBrazil 9,6105,971
UberabaBrazil 9,1055,658
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,354842
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,6846,017
UpernavikGreenland 3,3422,077
UummannaqGreenland 3,3702,094
UdineItaly 7,5344,681
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1535,066
UenoJapan 9,2755,764
UnzendakeJapan 9,7486,058
UrakawaJapan 8,2715,139
UshibukaJapan 9,8116,097
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,9255,546
UwajimaJapan 9,5945,962
UkmergeLithuania 7,2614,512
UtenaLithuania 7,2704,518
UlaangomMongolia 8,9875,585
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,9765,578
UlgiiMongolia 9,0995,654
UliastaiMongolia 9,1625,694
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0765,640
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,9555,565
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2615,755
UfaRussia 8,2275,112
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9493,697
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5445,309
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1643,830
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3475,187
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0374,373
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1563,825
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9734,333
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6203,492
Umm BeninSudan 11,6617,246
UmeňSweden 6,3713,959
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5237,782
Udon ThaniThailand 12,3537,676
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,3947,702
UrfaTurkey 9,5325,923
UsakTurkey 8,9805,580
Uman’Ukraine 8,0675,013
UzgorodUkraine 7,7444,812
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7621,095
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,473915
Urbana, IlUsa 1,275792
Urbana, OhUsa 1,496930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -