Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3355,180
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,5735,949
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4115,848
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7506,059
ViennaAustria 7,5044,663
VitebskBelarus 7,4654,639
VassourasBrazil 9,5865,957
VicosaBrazil 9,4775,889
VitoriaBrazil 9,5805,953
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0525,625
VarnaBulgaria 8,4915,276
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,488925
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8251,134
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,099683
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,015631
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8531,152
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8831,170
ValdiviaChile 10,1706,319
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,1816,327
VallenarChile 9,0995,654
ValparaisoChile 9,5005,903
VanguardiaColombia 5,4933,413
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,5044,042
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5254,055
VestervigDenmark 6,4474,006
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1922,605
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1582,584
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,0242,500
VilsandiEstonia 6,8784,274
VaasaFinland 6,4854,030
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7252,936
VeravalIndia 12,1577,555
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,5957,827
ValentiaIreland 5,8273,621
VeniceItaly 7,5354,682
VeronaItaly 7,4674,640
VicenzaItaly 7,4894,653
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8144,856
ViterboItaly 7,7754,832
VolterraItaly 7,6314,742
VientianeLaos 12,2987,642
VarenaLithuania 7,3424,563
VilniusLithuania 7,3314,555
VeracruzMexico 3,3232,065
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6134,109
VaernesNorway 6,0653,769
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1083,796
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,1293,809
VillarricaParaguay 9,2785,766
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1735,079
VanavaraRussia 7,7214,798
VasileviciRussia 7,7274,802
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3764,584
VerhojanskRussia 6,3633,954
ViljujskRussia 7,0074,354
VitimRussia 7,6424,749
Vize IslandRussia 5,7243,557
VladivostokRussia 8,6765,391
VolgogradRussia 8,5725,327
VologdaRussia 7,3824,587
VoronezRussia 8,1135,042
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6212,872
VytegraRussia 7,1224,426
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4808,998
ValenciaSpain 7,2914,531
ValladolidSpain 6,8624,264
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5784,088
VisbySweden 6,8044,228
VanTurkey 9,5725,948
ValleyUk 6,0583,764
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9584,945
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,2491,397
Valdez, AkUsa 3,2662,030
Valentine, NeUsa 710441
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,8871,173
Vermillion, SdUsa 697433
Vevay, InUsa 1,537955
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,9441,208
Victoria, TxUsa 2,2431,394
Viroqua, WiUsa 772479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -