Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5789,059
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7009,756
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0988,761
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9678,058
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9029,882
WoomeraAustralia 15,0749,367
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4278,965
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,2051,370
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,484922
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,3091,435
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,6571,651
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,365848
Windsor, OnCanada 1,384860
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11672
Wynyard, SkCanada 536333
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8853,036
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9913,723
WajimaJapan 8,9935,588
WakamatsuJapan 8,8375,491
WakayamaJapan 9,3735,825
WakkanaiJapan 8,0334,992
WajirKenya 13,0898,134
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,5228,403
WindhoekNamibia 13,6928,508
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7937,950
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8207,967
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7747,938
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8758,001
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9508,047
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8527,986
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1268,157
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0358,100
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8758,001
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8247,969
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5228,402
WintonNew Zealand 13,8998,637
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
WarsawPoland 7,3784,585
WroclawPoland 7,2894,529
WonsanSouth Korea 9,2415,743
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5077,151
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6826,638
WauSudan 11,8237,347
WaddingtonUk 6,2753,899
Waco, TxUsa 1,9341,202
Wake IslandUsa 8,7755,453
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,123698
Wakefield, NeUsa 782486
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0011,243
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,557968
Walnut, IlUsa 996619
Warren, OhUsa 1,600994
Warren, PaUsa 1,6671,036
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,244773
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0131,251
Washington, IaUsa 1,006625
Washington, InUsa 1,415879
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7941,115
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7661,097
Watertown, SdUsa 451280
Watertown, WiUsa 962598
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,361846
Waverly, OhUsa 1,6301,013
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,3731,475
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,0341,264
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,7591,093
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8061,122
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,576979
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6731,040
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0011,243
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,9211,815
West Point, GaUsa 2,0801,293
West Point, NyUsa 2,0741,289
White Hall, IlUsa 1,281796
Whitestown, InUsa 1,378856
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,6721,039
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,263785
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,546961
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9331,201
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1551,339
Williamson, WvUsa 1,7711,101
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8561,154
Williston, North DakotaUsa 424264
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0011,243
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0511,274
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,3271,446
Windsor, IlUsa 1,323822
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,7331,077
Winnebago, MnUsa 652405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7921,114
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 371231
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,1781,353
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8721,163
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0871,297
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9151,190
Wooster, OhUsa 1,554966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -