Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4365,864
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6936,023
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4815,891
YaoundeCameroon 11,0856,888
YokoCameroon 10,9946,832
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,4931,549
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8051,122
Yorkton, SkCanada 406252
YanjiChina 8,7995,468
YichangChina 10,6886,642
YinchuanChina 10,0026,215
YiningChina 9,6796,015
YariguiesColombia 5,1903,225
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1902,604
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0792,535
YazdIran 10,6096,593
YakushimaJapan 9,9576,187
YamagataJapan 8,7455,434
YamaguchiJapan 9,5565,938
YokkaichiJapan 9,2385,740
YokohamaJapan 9,0385,616
YonagoJapan 9,3475,808
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8906,767
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5297,164
YeMyanmar 12,7017,893
YolaNigeria 10,6806,637
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6656,006
YurimaguasPeru 6,4624,016
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0875,025
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8474,876
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,9296,170
Yakima, WaUsa 1,6991,056
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,8881,795
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,061659
York, PaUsa 1,9331,201
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,603996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,2821,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -