Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Langdon, Nd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Langdon, Nd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Langdon, Nd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8986,772
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4084,603
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,3575,814
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7304,804
ZhengzhouChina 10,1946,335
ZhijiangChina 11,0816,886
ZagrebCroatia 7,6934,781
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3074,541
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6505,375
ZahedanIran 11,0426,861
ZanjanIran 9,9306,170
ZacatecasMexico 2,9431,829
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,3005,779
ZinderNiger 10,0486,244
ZhobPakistan 10,9946,832
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,6827,881
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,6847,882
ZamoscPoland 7,6024,724
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1574,447
ZigalovoRussia 8,2725,140
ZiganskRussia 6,6764,149
ZyryankaRussia 5,9803,716
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0914,406
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1854,465
ZanzibarTanzania 13,7978,574
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8235,483
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3425,184
ZitomirUkraine 7,8714,891
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1665,074
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0695,014
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7811,107
Zumbrota, MnUsa 675419
ZambeziZambia 13,3898,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -